Ladies Competition Results 2018

National Two Wood Singles Quarter Finals on Sunday 8th July 2018 at Redruth Bowling Club

G4B  Jenny Hosking, Chacewater v
G2A  Nicky Gilbert, Kensey Vale
G1A  Lynne Smith, Redruth v
G3B  Maureen Wilson, St. Austell
G2B  Sue Frost, Liskeard v
G4A  Jenny Dunstone, Falmouth
G1B  Carole Woodley, Camborne v
G3A  Karen Hunter, Looe

National Four Wood Singles Quarter Finals on Saturday 30th June at Chacewater Bowling Club

G2B  Fran Goldthorpe, Bude v
G4A  Lesley Clayton, Perranporth
G1B  Nicky Ellis, Helston v
G3A  Joyce Barrett, Grampound
G2A  Barbara Jones, Bodmin v
G1A  Louise Williams, Helston
G4B  Pauline Thorne, Newquay West End v
G3B  Shirley Coad, St. Austell

National Triples Quarter Finals on Saturday 16th June at St. Austell Bowling Club

*G2A  Jill Fell, Sandra Parker, Joy Scott, Stratton 16 v
*G3A  Katie Sturtridge, Leah Read, Michelle Moore, St. Austell 18
*This match was played on Thursday 14th June at 3.30 p.m. at St. Austell.

G4B  Avril Billing, Josie Gillingham, Jennie Maunder, Newquay Trenance 14 v
G1A  Sue Hill, Pat Ayotte, Sally Dewdney, Penzance 16
G2B  Lorna Groves, Rebecca Radmore, Christine Grose, Saltash 19 v
G3B  Veronica Battersby, Shirley Coad, Joan Rees, St. Austell 18
G4A  Dot Dunstan, Jenny Hosking, Jenny Prime, Chacewater 18 v
G1B  Louise Williams, Nicki Ellis, Fran Phillips, Helston 20

National Triples Semi Finals on Saturday 16th June at St. Austell Bowling Club

*G3A  Katie Sturtridge, Leah Read, Michelle Moore, St. Austell v
*G1A  Sue Hill, Pat Ayotte, Sally Dewdney, Penzance
*This game to be arranged.
G2B  Lorna Groves, Rebecca Radmore, Christine Grose, Saltash 16 v
G1B  Louise Williams, Nicki Ellis, Fran Phillips, Helston 15

Representing Cornwall at Leamington in the National Triples are

Cornwall A    TBA
Cornwall B     Lorna Groves, Rebecca Radmore, Christine Grose, Saltash

National Pairs Quarter Finals on Sunday 10th June at Bodmin Bowling Club

G4A  Maria Smith & Gill Instance, Chacewater 17 v
G1A  Sonia Arthur & Moira Cassidy, Porthleven 18
G2B  Pat Richards & Barbara Jones, Bodmin  23 v
G3A  Veronica Battersby & Michelle Moore, St. Austell 22
G4B  Pauline Hill & Jennie Maunder, Newquay Trenance 27 v
G3B  Carole Dudley & Val Reilly, Looe 5
G2A  Mandy Jones & Rosalind Redfern, Callington 10 v
G1B  Lynne Bonehill & Elizabeth Murrish, St. Ives 21

National Pairs Semi Finals on Sunday 10th June at Bodmin Bowling Club

G1A Sonia Arthur & Moira Cassidy, Porthleven 17 v
G2B Pat Richards & Barbara Jones, Bodmin 19
G4B Pauline Hill & Jennie Maunder, Newquay Trenance 22 v
G1B Lynne Bonehill & Elizabeth Murrish, St. Ives 12

Representing Cornwall at Leamington in the National Pairs are

Cornwall A   Pat Richards and Barbara Jones, Bodmin
Cornwall B   Pauline Hill and Jennie Maunder, Newquay Trenance

Welcome to website of Lawn Bowls in Cornwall