Officials for 2018

PRESIDENT
P. (Peter) Prynne Dunheved BC
13 St. Johns Road, Launceston, PL15 7DB Tel: 01566 777538
E-mail: pprynne@talktalk.net

 CHAIRMAN
D. (David) Parr Chacewater BC
“Sea Urchins” 2a St Anne’s Road Newquay TR7 2SA Tel: 01637 875842

E-mail: davidrichardparr@gmail.com

ADMINISTRATOR
C. (Christine) Hore St Stephen in Brannel BC
79 Fore Street St Stephen St Austell PL26 7NS Tel: 01726 822897

E-mail:  chris-hore@hotmail.com

TREASURER
M (Mike) Tout Liskeard BC
 ‘Landelec’, Wadham Drive, Liskeard, PL14 3BB Tel: 01579 344598
 E-mail:miguel.tout@btinternet.com

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
J (Jennie) Maunder Newquay Trenance BC

Haddington, Holywell Road, Cubert, Newquay, TR8 5EY Tel: 01637 830770
E-mail: alan.maunder@btinternet.com

JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENT
J (John) Harding Bodmin BC
12 Halgavor Road, Bodmin, PL31 1BW 01208 75205
E-mail:  john.harding@uwclub.net

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
A (Anne) Perry Porthleven BC
Central Cottage, Paul, Penzance, TR19 6UB Tel: 01736 731213
E-mail:anneperry388@gmail.com

BOWLS ENGLAND DELEGATES
Mr D Parr (Chairman) & Mrs C Hore (Administrator)

MEN’S SECTION MATCH SECRETARY
T (Tom) Reid Falmouth BC
10 Penmere Court Falmouth TR11 2RN Tel: 01326 316699
E-mail: thomasreid152@btinternet.com

LADIES SECTION MATCH SECRETARY
J. (Jenny) Prime Chacewater BC
Wheelwright Cottage Chacewater Hill Chacewater Truro TR4 8QB Tel: 01872 560369

E-mail:JennyPrime@aol.com

BENEVOLENT FUND TREASURER
A.  (Alan) Butler Bude BC

28 Upton Meaows, Lynstone, Bude, EX23 0RB Tel: 01288 355254
E-mail alan.butler90@binternet.com

WEST GROUP CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE
Delegates
Administrator, Ladies and Men’s Match Secretaries  

MIDDLETON CUP TEAM MANAGER
Mike Tout Liskeard BC                                                                                    
‘Landelec’ Wadham Drive Liskeard PL14 3BB Tel: 01579 344598

E-mail: miguel.tout@btinternet.com

UNDER 25 TEAM MANAGER
Kevin Williams Porthleven BC
1 Fore Street, Porthleven, TR13 9H  Tel: 01326 564664
Email:kevin-williams@live.co.uk

JOHNS TROPHY MANAGER
Norma May   Redruth BC
12 Salmon Row, Truro TR1 1JR  Tel:  01872 241478

Email: norma.may123@btinternet.com
AMY ROSE MANAGER
Norma May Redruth BC
12 Salmon Row, Truro TR1 1JR Tel: 01872 241478

Email: norma.may123@btinternet.com
 
COUNTY WELFARE  OFFICER
Helen Robinson St. Columb BC
7 Fair Street St Columb TR9 6RL Tel: 01637 881273
E-mail:helenandeddie@hotmail.co.uk


HON INDEPENDANT ACCOUNTS EXAMINER
Vacancy

E.B.U.A. COUNTY CO-ORDINATOR
Max Richards Stenalees BC

6 Waverley Court Brockstone Road St Austell PL25 3DP Tel: 01726 73676
Email:wrichards727@btinternet.com

COUNTY COACHING CO-ORDINATOR
Vacancy

COUNTY DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
David Parr Chacewater BC

“Sea Urchins” 2a St Anne’s Road Newquay TR7 2SA Tel: 01637 875842
Email:david richardparr@gmail.com

MEN’S COUNTY VICE PRESIDENTS HON. SECRETARY
Colin Eagle Probus BC

1 Lewman Road, Probus, Truro, TR2 4LL Tel: 01726 882170
E-mail:
colineagle@btinternet.com

ASSiSTANT SECRETARY
Jim Stevens Truro City BC

1 Bishops Close Kenwyn Truro TR1 3RR Tel:  01872 279667

LADIES’ COUNTY VICE PRESIDENTS HON. SECRETARY
Rene Sweet Lostwithiel BC
2 Castle View, Lostwithiel, PL22 0EJ Tel: 01208 872791
Email: cres.kernow@gmail.com or bsweet019@btinternet.com 

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Fee Croft Lostwithiel BC
1 East View, Quay Street, Lostwithiel, PL22 0BS Tel: 01208 872604

Welcome to website of Lawn Bowls in Cornwall