Ladies Trophy Winners 2017

FOUR WOOD SINGLES
Winner:  S. Coad (St. Austell BC)
Runner Up: R. Sweet (Lostwithiel BC)

TWO WOOD SINGLES
Winner:  M. Bartlett (Kensey Vale BC)
Runner Up:  N. Ellis (Helston BC)

PAIRS
Winners:  L. Williams & N. Ellis (Helston BC)
Runners Up:  A. Rowsell & B. Jones (Bodmin BC)

TRIPLES
Winners: K. Sturtridge, L. Read & M. Moore (St. Austell BC)
Runners Up: T. Wills, L. Martin & M. Trevennen (Redruth BC)

FOURS
Winners:  L. Williams, N. Ellis, G. Thomas, & F. Phillips (Helston BC)
Runners Up: M. Williams, J. Iddles, G. Instance & J. Prime (Chacewater BC)

SENIOR FOURS
Winners:  C. Johnstone, J. Moyse, S. Ashton & M. Kitt (Saltash BC)
Runners Up:  M. Smith, S. Collings, G. Instance & J. Prime (Chacewater BC)

JUNIOR SINGLES
Winner: B. Watkins (Mylor Bridge BC)
Runner Up: E. Bird (Kensey Vale BC)

JUNIOR PAIRS
Winners:  L. Read & B. Watkins (St. Austell/Mylor Bridge BC)   Runners Up:  K. Sturtridge & S. Brooks (St. Austell/Carnon Downs BC)

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Winner:  B. Jones (Bodmin BC)
Runner-up:  J. Barrett (Grampound BC)

ALL SECRETARIES
Winner:  R. Redfern (Callington BC)
Runner Up:  L. Couch (Veryan BC)

KERNOW CUP
Winner:  A. Hibbert (Newquay Trenance BC)
Runner Up:  C. Chatterton (Falmouth BC)

BENEVOLENT TWO WOOD PAIRS
Winners:  M. Smith & J. Prime (Chacewater BC)
Runners Up:  E. Summers & J. Barrett (Grampound BC)

BENEVOLENT TWO WOOD TRIPLES
Winners:  G. Thomas (sub for L. Williams, N. Ellis & F. Phillips (Helston BC)
Runners Up:  S. Harris, M. Rickard, & E. Bray (Stithians BC)

COUNTY OVER 55 PAIRS
Winners: S. Arthur & S. Roach (Helston BC)
Runners Up:  M. Walke  & P. Williams (Perranporth BC)

COUNTY OVER 55 SINGLES
Winner:  R. Sweet (Lostwithiel BC)
Runner Up:  L. Clayton (Perranporth BC)

GOLDEN YEARS
Winners: A. Hovells & M. McPherson (St. Ives BC)
Runners Up: M. Wilson & J. Gould (St. Austell BC)

COUNTY PATRONS CUP
Winner:  B. Colston  (St. Austell BC)

RIPPON CUP
Winners:  St. Austell A
Runners Up:  Liskeard A
Third:  Newquay West End BC
Fourth:  Redruth BC

DATE CUP
Winners: Wadebridge BC
Runners Up: Helston A
Third:  Probus BC
Fourth:  Chacewater A

WHYTE RICKARD
Winners:  Chacewater BC
Runners Up: Liskeard BC

LADIES CAPTAIN’S SHIELD
Winners: Redruth BC
Runners Up:  Looe BC

TOP TEAM
Winners: St. Austell BC
Runners Up: Liskeard BC

GROUP KNOCK OUT
Winners: Group 4
Runners Up: Group 1

UNBADGED GROUP CHALLENGE
Winners: Group 4
Runners Up: Group 1
Third: Group 2
Fourth: Group 3

NATIONAL SENIOR PAIRS (County Winners)
Winners:  M. Wilson & V. Battersby (St. Austell BC)

NATIONAL SENIOR SINGLES (County Winner)
Winner:  S. Beale (Carnon Downs BC)

TLH NATIONAL TOP CLUB COMPETITION (County Winners)  Winners: Liskeard BC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to website of Lawn Bowls in Cornwall