Calendar 2020

Aug
1
Sat
2020
Leamington Championships Starts @ Leamington
Aug 1 – Aug 30 all-day
Aug
8
Sat
2020
LEAGUE FINALS @ Camborne
Aug 8 @ 9:30 am
LEAGUE FINALS @ Wadebridge
Aug 8 @ 9:30 am
LEAGUE FINALS @ Newquay Trenance
Aug 8 @ 9:30 am
LEAGUE FINALS @ Carnon Downs
Aug 8 @ 9:30 am
Aug
9
Sun
2020
LEAGUE FINALS (RESERVE DATE)
Aug 9 all-day
Aug
14
Fri
2020
Bowls Cornwall v Wadebridge (Centenary) (Mixed) @ Wadebridge
Aug 14 @ 1:30 pm
Aug
17
Mon
2020
Whyte Rickard
Aug 17 @ 9:30 am
Aug
18
Tue
2020
Whyte Rickard
Aug 18 @ 9:30 am
Aug
21
Fri
2020
Patrons Drive
Aug 21 all-day
Aug
25
Tue
2020
Over 55 Singles 1/4 Semi Final & Final @ Truro
Aug 25 @ 9:30 am
Aug
26
Wed
2020
Champion of Champions Semi Final & Final @ Lostwithiel
Aug 26 @ 9:30 am
Golden Years Semi Final @ Lostwithiel
Aug 26 @ 9:30 am
Aug
27
Thu
2020
Kernow Cup 1/4, Semi Final & Final @ St Stephen
Aug 27 @ 9:30 am
Secretaries Semi-Final & Final @ St Stephen
Aug 27 @ 9:30 am
Aug
29
Sat
2020
Amy Rose @ Leamington
Aug 29 all-day
Aug
30
Sun
2020
Leamington Championships Finishes
Aug 30 all-day
Sep
1
Tue
2020
Whyte Rickard Semi Final & Final @ St Austell
Sep 1 @ 9:30 am
Sep
2
Wed
2020
County Over 55 Pairs 1/4 & Semi Final @ Grampound
Sep 2 @ 9:30 am
Sep
3
Thu
2020
Benevolent 2 Wood Triples Semi Final & Final @ Chacewater
Sep 3 @ 9:30 am
Sep
4
Fri
2020
Millennium Knockout ((Gp4 v Gp3 – Gp2 v Gp1) @ St Stephen
Sep 4 @ 9:30 am
Sep
5
Sat
2020
County Championship Finals (Mixed) @ St Stephen
Sep 5 @ 9:30 am
Sep
6
Sun
2020
John Trophy Trial @ St Austell
Sep 6 @ 9:30 am
TOP TEAM SEMI FINAL (G2 v G1) @ Carnon Downs
Sep 6 @ 9:30 am
TOP TEAM SEMI FINAL (G4 v G3) @ Chacewater
Sep 6 @ 9:30 am
@ Redruth
Sep 6 @ 2:00 pm
Sep
7
Mon
2020
Benevolent 2 Wood Pairs 1/4, Semi Final & Final @ Mylor Bridge
Sep 7 @ 9:30 am
Over 55 Pairs Final @ Mylor Bridge
Sep 7 @ 9:30 am
Sep
8
Tue
2020
Captain Shield Semi Final & Final @ Porthleven
Sep 8 @ 9:30 am
Golden Years Final @ Porthleven
Sep 8 @ 9:30 am

Welcome to website of Lawn Bowls in Cornwall