Calendar

*These dates may need to be changed if players are in more than one competition.
Aug
19
Mon
2019
Whyte Rickard
Aug 19 @ 9:30 am
Aug
20
Tue
2019
Whyte Rickard
Aug 20 @ 9:30 am
Aug
21
Wed
2019
SWCL v Dorset @ Honiton
Aug 21 @ 1:00 pm
Aug
23
Fri
2019
Patrons Drive
Aug 23 all-day
Aug
27
Tue
2019
Over 55 Singles 1/4 Semi Final & Final @ Lostwithiel
Aug 27 @ 9:30 am
Aug
28
Wed
2019
Champion of Champions Semi Final & Final @ Bickford Smith
Aug 28 @ 9:30 am
Golden Years Semi Final @ Bickford Smith
Aug 28 @ 9:30 am
Aug
29
Thu
2019
Kernow Cup 1/4, Semi Final & Final @ Bodmin
Aug 29 @ 9:30 am
Secretaries Semi Final & Final @ Bodmin
Aug 29 @ 9:30 am
Sep
1
Sun
2019
Leamington Championships Finishes @ Royal Leamington Spa
Sep 1 all-day
Sep
2
Mon
2019
Whyte Rickard Semi Final & Final @ Dunheved
Sep 2 @ 9:30 am
Sep
4
Wed
2019
County Over 55 Pairs 1/4 & Semi Final @ Liskeard
Sep 4 @ 9:30 am
Sep
5
Thu
2019
Benevolent 2 Wood Triples Semi Final & Final @ St Stephen
Sep 5 @ 9:30 am
Sep
6
Fri
2019
Millennium Knockout (G1 v G4) (G3 v G2) @ Newquay Trenance
Sep 6 @ 9:30 am
Sep
7
Sat
2019
County Championship Finals (Mixed) @ Newquay Trenance
Sep 7 @ 9:30 am
Sep
8
Sun
2019
John Trophy Trial @ St Austell
Sep 8 @ 9:30 am
TOP TEAM SEMI FINAL (G1 v G4) @ Liskeard
Sep 8 @ 9:30 am
TOP TEAM SEMI FINAL (G3 v G2) @ Bodmin
Sep 8 @ 9:30 am
TOP TEAM FINAL @ Lostwithiel
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm
Sep
9
Mon
2019
Benevolent 2 Wood Pairs 1/4, Semi Final & Final @ Porthleven
Sep 9 @ 9:30 am
Over 55 Pairs Final @ Porthleven
Sep 9 @ 9:30 am
Sep
10
Tue
2019
Captain Shield Semi Final & Final @ Mylor Bridge
Sep 10 @ 9:30 am
Golden Years Final @ Mylor Bridge
Sep 10 @ 9:30 am
Sep
11
Wed
2019
Date & Rippon Finals @ Newquay Trenance
Sep 11 @ 9:30 am
Sep
12
Thu
2019
Date & Rippon Finals (Reserve Date) @ Newquay Trenance
Sep 12 @ 9:30 am
Sep
13
Fri
2019
Mixed Pairs/CAPTAINS SHIELD/SECRETARIES* @ Bodmin
Sep 13 @ 9:30 am
Sep
14
Sat
2019
Mixed Triples/FATHER AND SON/UNBADGED SINGLES* @ St Austell
Sep 14 @ 9:30 am
Sep
15
Sun
2019
Mixed Fours/BEN PAIRS/CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS* @ Chacewater
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am
Sep
16
Mon
2019
Top Team Semi Final (G1 v G3) @ Wadebridge
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am
Top Team Semi Final (G4 v G2) @ Lostwithiel
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am

Welcome to website of Lawn Bowls in Cornwall