Group Officers & Representatives

GROUP 1
Chairman:  John Garrison – Penlee BC – Tel: 01736 351310
Vice Chairman: Annette Topham – Penlee BC – Tel: 01736 351310
Administrator: Mariota McPherson – St. Ives BC
‘Chy Marimic’ 2 Albertus Drive, Hayle, TR27 4JE – Tel: 01736 755404

Assistant Administrator: Sonia Arthur –  Porthleven BC
37  Vicarage Gate, St. Erth, Hayle, TR27 6JR
Tel: 01736 755287
Treasurer: Jill Murray – Porthleven BC
Mor-an-Waugh, 24 Claremont Terrace, Porthleven, TR13 9JU
Tel: 07519 877210

GROUP 2
Chairman:  Jennie Dyer – Kensey Vale BC – 01566 451417
Vice Chairman:   Vacancy
Administrator: 
  Alan Butler – Bude BC
28 Upton Meadows, Lynstone, Bude EX23 0RB – Tel: 01288 355254
Assistant Administrator:  Fran Turner – Liskeard BC
5 Caunter Road, Liskeard, PL14 3NY – Tel: 01579 343854
Treasurer: Vacancy

GROUP 3
Chairman: Malcolm McCarthy – Newquay West End BC
Tel: 07808 221678
Vice Chairman:  Fee Croft – Lostwithiel BC
Tel:  01208 872604
Administrator  Shirley Coad – St Austell BC
36 Victoria Road, Roche, St. Austell, PL26 8JF – Tel: 07866 217981

Assistant Administrator:  Max Richards – Stenalees BC
6 Waverley Court. Brockstone Road, St.Austell, PL25 3DP
Tel: 01726 73676

Treasurer: Vacancy 

GROUP 4

Chairman: Richard Rowe – Falmouth BC  – Tel: 01326 376649
Vice Chairman: 
Adminstrator: Elizabeth Bray – Truro BC
7 Stanley Terrace, Plain-an-Gwarry, Redruth, TR15 1HX
Tel: 07791 481069

Assistant Administrator:  Vacancy
Treasurer: Malcolm Dearnley – Mawnan BC
Dowren, 7 Shute Hill, Mawnan Smith, Falmouth TR11 5PQ
Tel: 01326 251133

GROUP REPRESENTATIVES ON BOWLS CORNWALL EXECUTIVE BOARD

MEN
Group 1: Mariota McPherson  (St. Ives BC)

Group 2: Alan Butler  (Bude BC)
Group 3: Max Richards (Stenalees BC)
Group 4: Richard Rowe (Falmouth BC)

LADIES
Group 1: Sonia Arthur (Porthleven BC)

Group 2: Fran Turner (Liskeard BC)
Group 3: Shirley Coad (St Austell BC)
Group 4: Elizabeth Bray (Truro BC)

GROUP REPRESENTATIVES ON COMPETITIONS  AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

MEN
Group 1:  Mariota McPherson  (St. Ives BC)

Group 2: Alan Addis (Kensey Vale BC)
Group 3:  Max Richards (Stenalees BC)
Group 4: Graham Irons (Redruth BC)

LADIES
Group 1: Sonia Arthur (Porthleven BC)

Group 2: Vacancy
Group 3: Shirley Coad (St Austell BC)
Group 4: Elizabeth Bray (Truro BC)

GROUP COUNTY SELECTORS

MEN
Group 1: Mark Rosewarne  (Camborne BC) 07970 003648
E-mail: 

Group 2: Peter Prynne (Dunheved BC) 01566 777538
E-mail: pprynne@talktalk.net
Group 3: Max Richards (Stenalees BC) 01726 73676
E-mail: wrichards727@btinternet.com
Group 4: Graham Irons (Redruth BC) 01209 217870
E-mail: grahamkirons@yahoo.com

LADIES
Group 1: Mariota McPherson (St. Ives BC) 01736 755404
E-mail: mariotaem@btinternet.com
Group 2: Rosalind Redfern (Callington BC) 01579 350164
E-mail: waysideng@btinternet.com
Group 3: Christine Hore (St. Stephen in Brannel BC) 01726 822897
E-mail: chris-hore@hotmail.com
Group 4:   Vacancy

Welcome to website of Lawn Bowls in Cornwall