JOINT COUNTY PROGRAMME

Jun
27
Mon
2022
BOWLS CORNWALL v WILTSHIRE @ Culm Vale
Jun 27 @ 1:00 pm
Jun
29
Wed
2022
SWCL Bowls Cornwall v Herefordshire @ Taunton Vivary Park
Jun 29 @ 1:00 pm
Jul
1
Fri
2022
School Games @ St Austell
Jul 1 all-day
BOWLS CORNWALL v GROUP 3 (Men) @ Newquay
Jul 1 @ 1:30 pm
Jul
2
Sat
2022
Ladies National 4 Wood Singles ¼ & ½ Final @ St Austell
Jul 2 @ 9:30 am
Ladies National Junior Singles @ St Austell
Jul 2 @ 9:30 am
MENS NATIONAL JUNIOR PAIRS @ Bodmin
Jul 2 @ 9:30 am
Jul
3
Sun
2022
WHITE ROSE REGIONAL FINALS
Jul 3 all-day
Jul
6
Wed
2022
Ladies Benevolent Pairs
Jul 6 @ 9:30 am
Jul
7
Thu
2022
Ladies Benevolent Pairs
Jul 7 @ 9:30 am
Jul
8
Fri
2022
LYNDHURST TROPHY @ Heavy Transport
Jul 8 @ 9:30 am
Jul
9
Sat
2022
Johns Trophy Second Round
Jul 9 all-day
MIDDLETON CUP SECOND ROUND
Jul 9 all-day
Jul
10
Sun
2022
Prov. Devon Under 25’s v Cornwall Under 25’s @ Hatherleigh
Jul 10 @ 1:00 pm
Walker Cup v Worcestershire @ Wellington
Jul 10 @ 1:00 pm
Jul
11
Mon
2022
Ladies Senior Fours ½ & Final @ St Stephen
Jul 11 @ 9:30 am
Jul
12
Tue
2022
Ladies Secretaries
Jul 12 @ 9:30 am
Jul
13
Wed
2022
SWCL Bowls Cornwall v Somerset @ Liskeard
Jul 13 @ 1:00 pm
BOWLS CORNWALL v DORSET @ Lyme Regis
Jul 13 @ 1:30 pm
Jul
14
Thu
2022
Ladies County Over 55 Pairs
Jul 14 @ 9:30 am
Jul
15
Fri
2022
Ladies County Over 55 Pairs
Jul 15 @ 9:30 am
MENS NATIONAL SENIOR FOURS Semi Finals/Final (G3 v G1) (G4 v G2) @ Carnon Downs
Jul 15 @ 9:30 am
Junior Tol Pedn Mixed @ Carnon Downs
Jul 15 @ 6:00 pm
Jul
16
Sat
2022
MENS NATIONAL TRIPLES QTR/S/FINALS (G3 v G1) (G4 v G2) @ Bickford Smith
Jul 16 @ 9:30 am
Jul
17
Sun
2022
BALCOMB TROPHY REGIONAL FINALS
Jul 17 all-day
Walker Cup Regional Finals
Jul 17 all-day
Jul
21
Thu
2022
Ladies Group Knockout Semi-Final @ St Stephen
Jul 21 @ 9:30 am
Ladies Group Knockout Semi-Final @ Grampound
Jul 21 @ 9:30 am
Ladies Group Knockout Final @ St Austell
Jul 21 @ 2:30 pm
Jul
22
Fri
2022
Bowls Cornwall v Group 2 (Mixed) @ Kensey Vale
Jul 22 @ 1:00 pm

Welcome to website of Lawn Bowls in Cornwall